Continue

I Am Emmanuel

Emmanuel is determined not to let the past define his future. After fleeing from war-torn Sudan with his family, he finds the chance to start a new life in Australia offers many opportunities, and equally, many challenges.

An award winning short film by Taste Creative with choreography by Matt Cornell in collaboration with the performers.

 

 

Directed by
Genevieve Clay-Smith ... (as Genevieve Clay) Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Genevieve Clay-Smith ... (writer) (as Genevieve Clay)
Noel Franco ... (co-writer)
Mandela Mathia ... (co-writer) Cast
Kon Marol Kon Marol ...
Emmanuel
Other cast:
Luk Thep Luk Thep ...
Kiden
Laurence Brewer Laurence Brewer ...
Motor Racing Commentator (voice)
Achol Madat Achol Madat ...
Tidilo
Mandela Mathia Mandela Mathia ...
Elijah
Agol Thep Agol Thep ...
Anita
Magwan Kerbino Magwan Kerbino ...
Dancer
James Chiapoco James Chiapoco ...
Dancer
Forever Tupou Forever Tupou ...
Anna
Abuzar Abdelrahim Abuzar Abdelrahim ...
Dancer
Phoebe Schiller Phoebe Schiller ...
Dancer
Mandela Mogga Mandela Mogga ...
Dancer
Simeon John Simeon John ...
Sebit
Oboya Oboya Oboya Oboya ...
Dancer
Samson Gabriel Samson Gabriel ...
Dancer
Joseph Pol Joseph Pol ...
Meat Worker
Aymen Koko Aymen Koko
Osamuyi Okunzuwa Osamuyi Okunzuwa ...
Dancer
Create a character page for: Create » ?
Produced by
Genevieve Clay-Smith ... co-producer (as Genevieve Clay)
Aisha Kamara ... co-producer
Eleanor Winkler ... producer Music by
Jonny Higgins Cinematography by
Nicola Daley Film Editing by
Adrian Rostirolla Production Design by
Roslyn Durnford Art Direction by
Chloe de Brito Costume Design by
Zora Milevski
Anika Pol Makeup Department
Sarah Iversen ... makeup artist
Kesty Munoz ... makeup artist Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hawanatu Bangura ... second assistant director
Matt Grossman ... assistant director
Brooke Horne ... assistant director Sound Department
Damian Del Borrello ... foley artist
Marin Demian ... sound mixer
Blake Guy ... foley engineer
Brooke Trezise ... sound designer Camera and Electrical Department
Tony Bosch ... key grip
Steve Daley ... gaffer
Scott Dolan ... first assistant camera
Nick Forster ... assistant camera
Richard Josef Hawkins ... best boy (as Richard Hawkins)
Andrew Johnson ... camera / steadicam operator
Justin Plummer ... gaffer Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tadiwa Martin ... costumer
Joseph Pol ... costumer Editorial Department
Trent Mitchell ... assistant editor Other crew
Marra Aghajani ... production assistant
Bianca Benussi ... production assistant
Matt Cornell ... choreographer
Luke Dampney-Williams ... production assistant (as Luke Williams)
Mila Gisbert ... script supervisor
Sarah-Jane Johnson ... production assistant (as Sarah Rudolph)
Alice McCredie-Dando ... production assistant
Karen Pearlman ... screen dramaturge
Joseph Pol ... production assistant
Nicola Tegart ... production assistant Thanks
Heather Clay ... special thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *